PRIVACY NOTICE

Angel UK are committed to protecting your privacy. 

This Policy explains the personal data we collect through this website www.angelagriffin.co.uk and how we collect and use that information.

WHAT INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

We collect information about you when you fill in a contact form or email us directly. We also collect information when you provide comments or feedback through the blog. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

 

The information we collect about you may include; your name, email address, IP address, location, sex, age, your chosen internet browser and service provider, and device plus any information you supply voluntarily.

WHY WE NEED IT

We collect information about you to fulfil your request. e.g. if you fill out an enquiry form we use this information to contact you directly to respond to your enquiry.

We will not collect any data that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this request.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6

years after which time it will be destroyed. Any personal information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you

notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We never give your details to third parties

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

When you send an enquiry to us you may be added to our mailing list from which you can unsubscribe at any time using the unsubscribe link. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

Angela Griffin has the following social media pages – Twitter and  Instagram.

Any member of the public can choose to follow these pages. If you choose to follow Angela Griffin on Instagram or Twitter, please note that the provider of the social media platforms have their own privacy policies and Angela Griffin does not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data on Angela Griffin's social media pages.

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 We do not provide our own IT servers when operating this website www,angelagriffin.co.uk. However no third party shall have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

Obviously we do our utmost to ensure that our server hosts are secure and fully accredited. Unfortunately, we cannot be

responsible for any illegal breaches that may occur.

COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. For further information visit or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above  websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once

you click on advertisements on our website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third parties. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that

site’s notice towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy notice before sending them any personal data.

UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and even

have it corrected or deleted.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us directly and we will

investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law

you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Site and this Policy periodically and to be aware of any modifications. We will notify you of any changes to this privacy policy by posting those changes on this page.

CONTACT

If you have questions about our privacy policy, please send an email to info@angelagriffin.co.uk

  • Black Instagram Icon

 

©2018 Angela Griffin.  All rights reserved.

Agent Contact Details : Sue Latimer at ARG Talent

info@angelagriffin.co.uk

Website design by Studio Spence

Photography Credits : Ross Ferguson & Jon Holloway